XTERRA La Grande Offroad Triathlon 2013

Overall Finish List

July 20, 2013


Results by EOU and La Grande Ride, Inc. LaGrandeRide.com

Individual

                                               -Age Group--  ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------      Time       Total  
 Place  Name                     Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Back        Time  
    1  Daniel Shaw               212   37   M      1 35-39     6     15:28.125:47      1:28.8         3   1:22:23.4 5:41      0:35.9         1     39:40.8 6:43               2:19:37.1
    2  Mathieu Signoretty        217   24   M      1 21-24     2     14:35.524:18      0:55.9         1   1:20:38.9 5:34      0:17.9         2     48:49.0 8:16      5:40.2   2:25:17.4
    3  Dominic Clay              215   18   M      1  0-20     1     13:26.222:23      0:51.7         2   1:22:47.9 5:43      0:20.1         3     48:30.8 8:13      6:19.7   2:25:56.9
    4  Kevin Donovan             190   42   M      1 40-44     8     15:32.025:53      1:00.3         4   1:24:22.3 5:49      0:32.3         4     48:56.0 8:18     10:46.0   2:30:23.2
    5  Blair Bronson             111   25   M      1 25-29     3     15:10.425:17      1:12.4         6   1:32:48.8 6:24      0:33.4         5     47:19.5 8:01     17:27.6   2:37:04.7
    6  Phillip Glenn             193   37   M      2 35-39    11     16:09.726:55      0:54.1         5   1:28:57.6 6:08      0:22.6         6     51:07.7 8:40     17:54.6   2:37:31.8
    7  Brian Hadley              214   38   M      3 35-39     4     15:20.225:33      1:49.2        10   1:36:38.9 6:40      0:54.2         7     48:16.6 8:11     23:22.1   2:42:59.3
    8  Trevor Lane               200   24   M      2 21-24     7     15:30.025:50      2:08.9         7   1:32:13.6 6:22      1:11.4         8     53:11.1 9:01     24:38.1   2:44:15.3
    9  Thomas Hayes              195   40   M      2 40-44     9     15:39.026:05      1:19.4         8   1:33:14.2 6:26      0:29.6         9     55:12.4 9:21     26:17.6   2:45:54.8
   10  Jesse Anderson            183   32   M      1 30-34    22     19:37.632:42      1:09.4        13   1:40:09.7 6:54      0:22.6        10     45:13.5 7:40     26:55.9   2:46:33.0
   11  Raul Garcia               192   41   M      3 40-44    10     16:05.326:48      1:05.5         9   1:33:52.5 6:28      0:30.8        11     56:18.5 9:33     28:15.7   2:47:52.9
   12  Andy Perry                213   44   M      4 40-44    24     19:48.733:00      1:52.1        11   1:32:16.4 6:22      0:42.8        12     56:58.7 9:39     32:01.7   2:51:38.8
   13  Robert Jackson            290   38   M      4 35-39    20     18:59.631:38      0:34.7        16   1:44:10.9 7:11      0:31.2        13     50:26.0 8:33     35:05.4   2:54:42.6
   14  Bryan Leonard             201   40   M      5 40-44    17     18:33.530:55      1:08.1        12   1:41:10.7 6:59      0:37.6        14     54:10.3 9:11     36:03.2   2:55:40.4
   15  Eric Bjorkman             185   43   M      6 40-44    15     18:01.230:02      1:48.3        14   1:41:29.0 7:00      0:56.7        15     54:28.0 9:14     37:06.2   2:56:43.4
   16  Sara Lloyd                178   37   F      1 35-39    26     20:22.533:57      1:35.4        17   1:43:54.5 7:10      0:29.8        16     54:15.8 9:12               3:00:38.3
   17  Timothy Dykstra           191   44   M      7 40-44    14     17:30.729:10      1:16.8        15   1:43:09.4 7:07      1:10.4        17     58:48.7 9:58     42:19.0   3:01:56.2
   18  Molly Obetz               180   40   F      1 40-44    12     16:47.127:58      1:56.4        18   1:48:52.4 7:30      1:01.4        18     59:41.610:07      7:40.6   3:08:19.0
   19  Andrew Loscutoff          203   25   M      2 25-29    31     22:17.537:08      2:46.9        21   1:46:58.7 7:23      1:30.2        19     56:53.9 9:38     50:50.2   3:10:27.4
   20  Christopher Peterson      209   35   M      5 35-39    30     21:16.135:27      2:05.7        19   1:48:26.0 7:29      1:04.6        20   1:00:34.710:16     53:50.2   3:13:27.4
   21  Jonathan Sasser           210   27   M      3 25-29     5     15:26.525:43      3:28.0        20   1:52:55.6 7:47      2:11.8        21   1:02:34.910:36     56:59.8   3:16:37.0
   22  Heather Zimchek           182   27   F      1 25-29    16     18:13.330:22      1:45.8        22   1:56:35.2 8:02      0:37.3        22   1:04:06.810:52     20:40.3   3:21:18.7
   23  Spencer Perry             170   17   M      2  0-20    38     24:36.041:00      3:31.7        23   1:51:02.7 7:39      0:55.0        23   1:04:34.910:57   1:05:03.5   3:24:40.6
   24  Timothy Bannon            184   42   M      8 40-44    18     18:52.031:27      1:36.1        24   2:00:14.9 8:18      0:42.8        24   1:06:03.511:12   1:07:52.4   3:27:29.6
   25  Todd Lickley              202   35   M      6 35-39    34     22:48.038:00      3:41.7        25   1:57:26.1 8:06      1:38.9        25   1:04:41.810:58   1:10:39.5   3:30:16.7
   26  Jeff Hopkins              218   37   M      7 35-39    35     22:58.638:17      4:15.5        26   2:07:43.8 8:48      1:05.3        26   1:17:26.513:07   1:33:52.7   3:53:29.9
   27  Winter Vinecki            181   15   F      1  0-20    23     19:43.832:52      1:28.8        31   2:28:47.710:16      0:37.6        27   1:05:58.011:11     55:57.6   3:56:36.0
   28  Jennifer Morgan           179   37   F      2 35-39    25     20:03.833:25      2:35.0        27   2:19:44.3 9:38      1:37.6        28   1:15:21.612:46     58:44.2   3:59:22.6
   29  Kevin Hicks               196   39   M      8 35-39    36     23:12.838:40      4:49.4        28   2:16:24.9 9:24      1:49.2        29   1:18:32.513:19   1:45:11.8   4:04:49.0
   30  Bobbie Howard             175   46   F      1 45-49    42     28:10.946:57      3:34.9        32   2:20:53.6 9:43      1:44.5        30   1:11:16.312:05   1:05:02.0   4:05:40.4
   31  Jamie Akers               171   39   F      3 35-39    33     22:36.037:40      2:36.3        33   2:28:05.810:13      1:51.2        31   1:16:47.613:01   1:11:18.8   4:11:57.1
   32  Jacob McCoskey            204   34   M      2 30-34    29     21:08.335:13      2:53.1        37   2:39:17.010:59      1:55.0        32   1:14:56.212:42   2:00:32.6   4:20:09.8
   33  Joseph Campbell           187   41   M      9 40-44    39     26:32.744:13      3:45.7        35   2:32:20.610:30      2:02.1        33   1:18:12.713:15   2:03:16.8   4:22:54.0
   34  Paul Campbell             188   45   M      1 45-49    40     26:33.344:15      3:46.6        36   2:32:22.910:30      2:00.0        34   1:18:11.213:15   2:03:16.9   4:22:54.1
   35  Robert Nelson             207   56   M      1 55-59    21     19:31.032:32      3:37.3        34   2:35:47.910:45      3:04.4        35   1:31:21.815:29   2:13:45.2   4:33:22.4
   36  Kristin Dunlap            173   33   F      1 30-34    27     20:29.734:08      2:20.3        41   2:52:02.711:52      1:08.5        36   1:19:11.613:25   1:34:34.7   4:35:13.1
   37  Andy Su                   128   19   M      3  0-20    37     23:58.839:57      3:10.5        42   2:51:46.711:51      1:25.0        37   1:22:19.513:57   2:23:03.4   4:42:40.6
   38  Jeff Koger                199   46   M      2 45-49    32     22:34.237:37      9:09.5        39   2:39:25.811:00      4:49.4        38   1:27:11.114:47   2:23:33.1   4:43:10.3
   39  Chad Gulstrom             194   42   M     10 40-44    41     26:48.544:40      4:25.9        40   2:42:42.811:13      2:17.4        39   1:34:16.315:59   2:30:53.9   4:50:31.1
   40  Jason Thompson            211   30   M      3 30-34    28     20:51.634:45      3:40.6        38   2:41:09.911:07      2:16.9        40   2:06:09.021:23   2:54:31.1   5:14:08.3
   41  Sascha Hammerle           174   42   F      2 40-44    43     43:00.771:40      7:14.7        43   4:21:44.718:03                    41   1:31:59.715:35   3:43:21.6   6:44:00.0
  DNF  Sean Nixon                216   42   M        40-44    19     18:56.231:33      1:54.6        29   2:25:13.410:01      1:13.3                                                   
  DNF  Tyler McCoy               205   29   M        25-29    13     17:06.128:30      1:56.6        30   2:27:41.210:11      1:03.6                                                   

Team

                                               -Age Group--  ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------      Time       Total  
 Place  Name                     Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Back        Time  
    1  Carbon Based - Meat Sui   302   49   M      1  0-99     1     16:50.728:03      1:02.2         1   1:30:03.1 6:13      0:02.9         1     47:37.8 8:04               2:35:36.9
    2  The Locals                300   15   M      2  0-99     3     17:35.129:18      0:13.5         2   1:39:10.7 6:50      0:02.9         2     40:44.0 6:54      2:09.4   2:37:46.3
    3  Trisarahtimsamsonsasaur   305   34   F      3  0-99     4     19:43.532:52      0:13.8         3   2:00:37.3 8:19                     3     56:20.7 9:33               3:16:55.4
    4  VanDammage                303   33   F      4  0-99     5     21:50.836:23      0:19.8         5   2:31:59.910:29                     4   1:12:12.012:14     49:27.1   4:06:22.6
    5  Cain & Beamer             301        M      5  0-99     2     17:27.929:05      0:22.6         4   2:18:02.8 9:31      1:40.7         5   1:30:53.615:24   1:32:50.9   4:08:27.8